KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

13 WORDS TRANSLATION!! HELP~~

French translation: boîtier élégant noir couleur "Gris minuit" en harmonie avec votre intérieur ou votre ordinateur


01:22 Nov 20, 2001
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: 13 WORDS TRANSLATION!! HELP~~
"Features stylish black cabinet in "Midnight Gray" to match your decor or computer".
Jacques
French translation:boîtier élégant noir couleur "Gris minuit" en harmonie avec votre intérieur ou votre ordinateur
Explanation:
remains to be decided whether the cabinet is "black" or "midnight gray"
By the way "midnight gray" is a colour used by Dell, but perhaps other manufacturers
Selected response from:

Didier Fourcot
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4présente (comporte) une boîte stylisée, couleur "gris de minuit" qui conviendra à votre décor ...xxxA. Walter
4boîtier élégant noir couleur "Gris minuit" en harmonie avec votre intérieur ou votre ordinateur
Didier Fourcot


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
boîtier élégant noir couleur "Gris minuit" en harmonie avec votre intérieur ou votre ordinateur


Explanation:
remains to be decided whether the cabinet is "black" or "midnight gray"
By the way "midnight gray" is a colour used by Dell, but perhaps other manufacturers


    experience of translation in this kind of hardware
Didier Fourcot
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 5463

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
présente (comporte) une boîte stylisée, couleur "gris de minuit" qui conviendra à votre décor ...


Explanation:
... ou à votre dessus de table
or desktop?? not the computer?

Well, I guess you'll find a word or two to choose from,
Good luck
A. Walter

xxxA. Walter
PRO pts in pair: 4