KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

batch managed

French translation: géré par lot


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:batch managed
French translation:géré par lot
Entered by: Evert DELOOF-SYS

11:59 Nov 22, 2001
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: batch managed
no context
merci
Bram Poldervaart
géré par lot
Explanation:
batch managed= géré par lot
batch management = gestion par lot

Typical SAP terms - logistics

Batch management serves to manage partial quantities of a material separately in stock.

Ref.:
Sap Multiterm
Edited and translated a lot of SAP lately
Selected response from:

Evert DELOOF-SYS
Belgium
Grading comment
merci beaucoup!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5géré par lot
Evert DELOOF-SYS
4Géré en mode batchnekko
4 -1production par lotxxxfabyannys


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
production par lot


Explanation:
IMPÔTNET pour les professionnels -- Aperçu
... que celle du système actuel de la TED, par exemple la production par lot. Nous
voulons également offrir l'application SEND (Système électronique de ...
www.netfile.gc.ca/ef-overview-f.html - 18k

I tought it could be "production par lot" but without context it is difficult to know.

xxxfabyannys

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Evert DELOOF-SYS: géré par lot / gestion par lot - SAP term
24 mins
  -> je moet niet zo kordaat zijn, production par lot wordt veel gebruikt in de "batch industry", ik werk er al 10 jaar.

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
géré par lot


Explanation:
batch managed= géré par lot
batch management = gestion par lot

Typical SAP terms - logistics

Batch management serves to manage partial quantities of a material separately in stock.

Ref.:
Sap Multiterm
Edited and translated a lot of SAP lately

Evert DELOOF-SYS
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in pair: 395
Grading comment
merci beaucoup!

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Géré en mode batch


Explanation:
Se dit pour le traitement de données informatique

nekko
France
PRO pts in pair: 56