KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

serialized

French translation: numéroté (en série)


12:02 Nov 22, 2001
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: serialized
if the receiving material is serialized
Bram Poldervaart
French translation:numéroté (en série)
Explanation:
I think 'numéroté' is enough to understand the meaning.
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
encore merci. Puisque la terminologie relative à la gestion des marchandises et des stocks ne semble avoir aucun secret pour vous, peut-être pouvez-vous m'aider pour quelques autres termes postés sur ProZ le 23: open items; SLOC (plant and storage location); SLED managed
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1sérialisé
Fabien Champême
5.xxxM.L
4numéroté (en série)
GILOU
4surcodéHenri Barreiro Domingo
4numéroté consécutivementDPolice


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
numéroté consécutivement


Explanation:
see below


    Robert &Collins du Management
DPolice
PRO pts in pair: 779

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sérialisé


Explanation:
- mis en série
- sérialisé
- numéroté consécutivement

Exemple:
L'action de sérialiser, cependant, est plutôt simple. Une fois que l'ObjectOutputStream est crée depuis un autre flux, writeObject() sérialise l'objet


    Reference: http://penserenjava.free.fr/pens/indexMain_12&05.htm
Fabien Champême
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1061

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nekko: données sérialisées
10 hrs

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
.


Explanation:
I think that "chiffré" is another possibility.

xxxM.L
PRO pts in pair: 89

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
surcodé


Explanation:
ok

Henri Barreiro Domingo
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 40

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
numéroté (en série)


Explanation:
I think 'numéroté' is enough to understand the meaning.


    Reference: http://www.termium.com
GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72771
Grading comment
encore merci. Puisque la terminologie relative à la gestion des marchandises et des stocks ne semble avoir aucun secret pour vous, peut-être pouvez-vous m'aider pour quelques autres termes postés sur ProZ le 23: open items; SLOC (plant and storage location); SLED managed




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Сергей Лузан