KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

invalid status order

French translation: Ordre non valide des états


12:08 Nov 22, 2001
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: invalid status order
no context
Bram Poldervaart
French translation:Ordre non valide des états
Explanation:
In view of the syntax, it can not be 'état des commandes' unless there is an error in the source text.
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Etat de commande invalidexxxM.L
4 +2Ordre non valide des états
GILOU
4 +1relevé de commande invalide
Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
4Numéro de la commande invalide
Maya Jurt
4commande hors serviceHenri Barreiro Domingo


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Numéro de la commande invalide


Explanation:
*

Maya Jurt
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 491

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Etat de commande invalide


Explanation:
.

xxxM.L
PRO pts in pair: 89

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU: disagree, it's not order status
10 hrs

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
relevé de commande invalide


Explanation:
...

Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
Canada
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 1162

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maya Jurt
5 mins
  -> Thanks Maya !

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
commande hors service


Explanation:
simple.

Henri Barreiro Domingo
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 40

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Ordre non valide des états


Explanation:
In view of the syntax, it can not be 'état des commandes' unless there is an error in the source text.

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72755
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fabien Champême
1 hr

agree  apro
14 hrs