KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

service notification

French translation: note de service


12:09 Nov 22, 2001
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: service notification
no context
Bram Poldervaart
French translation:note de service
Explanation:
pas de doute.
Selected response from:

Henri Barreiro Domingo
Spain
Grading comment
c'est aussi si simple que cela. Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Alerte par e-mail /notification par e-mail
Maya Jurt
4note de serviceHenri Barreiro Domingo
4annonce de serviceDPolice


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
annonce de service


Explanation:
Robert & Collins also gives "notification de service.


    Robert &Collins du Management
DPolice
PRO pts in pair: 779

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Alerte par e-mail /notification par e-mail


Explanation:
See link below, compare with English site / CONSULTING


    Reference: http://www.infodyne.fr/fr/consulting.html
Maya Jurt
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 491

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxM.L
30 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
note de service


Explanation:
pas de doute.

Henri Barreiro Domingo
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 40
Grading comment
c'est aussi si simple que cela. Merci!