KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

laboratory and quality control

French translation: laboratoire et contrôle de qualité


15:49 Nov 23, 2001
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: laboratory and quality control
laboratory and quality control

(fabrication d'un produit)
French translation:laboratoire et contrôle de qualité
Explanation:
Tout simplement. Il y a 11 références sur Google.
J'espère que cela te conviendra.

"Bouchon Liss SA 05 58 41 30 11
Laboratoire et contrôle de qualité Fonctionnement
sous systéme qualité conforme à la ..."
http://www.bouchonliss.com/fr/labo.htm
Selected response from:

Fernando Muela
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3laboratoire et contrôle de qualité
Fernando Muela
4 +1contrôle de laboratoire et de qualitéPhilippe Danjoux
5laboratoire et contrôle qualitésujata


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
laboratoire et contrôle de qualité


Explanation:
Tout simplement. Il y a 11 références sur Google.
J'espère que cela te conviendra.

"Bouchon Liss SA 05 58 41 30 11
Laboratoire et contrôle de qualité Fonctionnement
sous systéme qualité conforme à la ..."
http://www.bouchonliss.com/fr/labo.htm


    Reference: http://www.bouchonliss.com/fr/labo.htm
Fernando Muela
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 98
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Karra
2 hrs
  -> Merci, Maria

agree  Claudia Iglesias
2 hrs

agree  mohouttuin
8 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
laboratoire et contrôle qualité


Explanation:
the phrase "contrôle qualité" is more regularly used in manufacturing set-ups


    experience
sujata
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 12

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
contrôle de laboratoire et de qualité


Explanation:
"control" may refer both to "laboratory"and "quality"

Philippe Danjoux
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 63

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Guereau: I'd put "contrôle qualité et de laboratoire"
1 hr
  -> I agree with Frédéric