KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

IOT

French translation: IOT = input/output-transfer


02:44 Nov 26, 2001
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: IOT
Printing machine.
inversion of output sheets by an inverter prior to exiting IOT...
Patrick B. Courbin
French translation:IOT = input/output-transfer
Explanation:
Transfert entrée-sortie

Manipulation de diagrammes de bloc et terminologie de contrôle avec des exemples; dérivation de fonctions de transfert entrée-sortie, et représentations en espace d'état à travers les équations différentielles, rappel des représentations de composantes de systèmes déterministes physiques

http://www.rmc.ca/academic/elec/courses/gef407a.htm


5. Domaine(s)
– Abbreviations and Symbols (formerly XCY)


IOT
OBS – input/output-transfer

Source : Termium


J'espère que cela vous aidera
Selected response from:

Connie Leipholz
Canada
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5IOT -- see English section (same Web site)= transfert entrée-sortieConnie Leipholz
4IOT = input/output-transferConnie Leipholz


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
IOT = input/output-transfer


Explanation:
Transfert entrée-sortie

Manipulation de diagrammes de bloc et terminologie de contrôle avec des exemples; dérivation de fonctions de transfert entrée-sortie, et représentations en espace d'état à travers les équations différentielles, rappel des représentations de composantes de systèmes déterministes physiques

http://www.rmc.ca/academic/elec/courses/gef407a.htm


5. Domaine(s)
– Abbreviations and Symbols (formerly XCY)


IOT
OBS – input/output-transfer

Source : Termium


J'espère que cela vous aidera


Connie Leipholz
Canada
PRO pts in pair: 644
Grading comment
Merci

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
IOT -- see English section (same Web site)= transfert entrée-sortie


Explanation:
Introduction (10%)
Block diagram manipulation and control terminology, with examples; derivation of input-output transfer functions and state-space models from differential equations; review of lumped physical system component models
http://www.rmc.ca/academic/elec/courses/eee407a.htm

Connie Leipholz
Canada
PRO pts in pair: 644