KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

full on condition

French translation: à pleine capacité


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:full on condition
French translation:à pleine capacité

02:02 Nov 30, 2001
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / paper industry
English term or phrase: full on condition
"Under normal usage, the burner will go to a full on condition at this time."
shule
à pleine capacité
Explanation:
à plein régime
"tourner/ fonctionner à plein régime"
Selected response from:

DPolice
Grading comment
Thank you...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4à pleine capacitéDPolice
4le brûleur fonctionnera alors en mode plein régime.gemots


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
à pleine capacité


Explanation:
à plein régime
"tourner/ fonctionner à plein régime"



    Robert &Collins du Management
DPolice
PRO pts in pair: 779
Grading comment
Thank you...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  schmurr: j'agree avec le 2e
39 mins

agree  GILOU: yes, second solution
1 hr

agree  Carole Muller
2 hrs

agree  Nicole Levesque
4 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
le brûleur fonctionnera alors en mode plein régime.


Explanation:
général

gemots
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 38