KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

knowledge work systems (KWS)

French translation: systèmes experts


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:knowledge work systems
French translation:systèmes experts

23:51 Nov 30, 2001
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: knowledge work systems (KWS)
Information Technology
shilubi
France
systèmes experts
Explanation:
se below
Selected response from:

DPolice
Grading comment
Thank you for your help
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4système à base de connaissance (KBS)
Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
4systèmes expertsDPolice


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
systèmes experts


Explanation:
se below


    Robert &Collins du Management
DPolice
PRO pts in pair: 779
Grading comment
Thank you for your help

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
système à base de connaissance (KBS)


Explanation:
Domaine(s) : informatique 1 / 2




knowledge-based system

Syn.
knowledge system


Terme(s) apparenté(s)
expert system


Abrév.
KBS
système à base de connaissances n. m.

Syn.
système fondé sur la connaissance n. m.
système basé sur la connaissance n. m.
SFC


Terme(s) apparenté(s)
système expert n. m.

GDT


Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
Canada
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 1162