KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

expert insight Q&A

French translation: Questions et Réponses: l'avis des experts


06:26 Dec 3, 2001
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: expert insight Q&A
it's a title
aline
French translation:Questions et Réponses: l'avis des experts
Explanation:
That's how I interpret it
Hope it works
Selected response from:

Stephanie Bachelay
United Kingdom
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Questions et Réponses: l'avis des expertsStephanie Bachelay
5Assurance QualitéCarole Muller
4Q&R= l'expertise
Sylvie Pelissier
4Questions et Réponses animées par des expertsJH Trads


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Questions et Réponses: l'avis des experts


Explanation:
That's how I interpret it
Hope it works

Stephanie Bachelay
United Kingdom
PRO pts in pair: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nathalie Moulard: Alternative: Qu'en pensent les experts?
12 mins

agree  DPolice
16 mins

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Q&R= l'expertise


Explanation:
French native

Sylvie Pelissier
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 152

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Questions et Réponses animées par des experts


Explanation:
HTH


    exp
JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1089

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Assurance Qualité


Explanation:
In this context of an expert:

"Assurance Qualité- Connaissances expertes "

or:

"Expert en Assurance Qualité" which is an engineering specialty.

NB: the acronym Q&A (sometimes just QA)also may mean Quality Assurance (controlling and monitoring and certifying the quality standards of something)-

It is usually translated in French by Assurance Qualité. Sometimes by T"est et Validation."

Here is a reference for its use in a French source context:

INGENIEURS TEST ET VALIDATION (QA ... recherchons des ingénieurs Assurance Qualité motivés
et ... pour valider la qualité et les ... Son département Q&A est la pièce ...

at :ww.mediarel.com/Postes/offres_text/INGENwIEUR%20TEST%20ET%20VALIDATION%20QA.txt

+ over 170,000 refs on Google in English for QA or Q&A




    exp.
Carole Muller
Denmark
PRO pts in pair: 84