KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

per Pass

French translation: par passe de rendering


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:per pass
French translation:par passe de rendering

06:17 Dec 4, 2001
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: per Pass
3 D chips
Martine Etienne
Belgium
passe de rendering
Explanation:
j'oubliais de préciser
Selected response from:

Albert Golub
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4passe de renderingAlbert Golub
4par passeAlbert Golub


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
par passe


Explanation:
encore ati graphics

Albert Golub
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 2094

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
passe de rendering


Explanation:
j'oubliais de préciser

Albert Golub
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 2094