KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

administrator-level users

French translation: utilisateur de niveau administrateur


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:administrator-level users
French translation:utilisateur de niveau administrateur
Entered by: BelkisDV

22:19 Dec 13, 2001
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: administrator-level users
Delegated administrators are administrator-level users and have extended access for their organization.
raietu
France
utilisateur de niveau administrateur
Explanation:
Please see references
Selected response from:

Hazel Whiteley
Grading comment
Thanks a lot for your help
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5utilisateur de niveau administrateur
Hazel Whiteley
4 +1utilisateurs au niveau administrateurAlain Fontaine


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
utilisateurs au niveau administrateur


Explanation:
tout simplement...

Alain Fontaine
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maya Jurt
15 hrs

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
utilisateur de niveau administrateur


Explanation:
Please see references


    Reference: http://www.abes.fr/bim23.htm
Hazel Whiteley
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16
Grading comment
Thanks a lot for your help

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cheungmo
4 hrs

agree  GILOU: ok, utilisateur(s)
5 hrs

agree  Nicole Levesque
5 hrs

agree  Beatrice Hercend
9 hrs

agree  Anne Amar
10 hrs