KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

cross-session

French translation: inter-session


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cross-session
French translation:inter-session
Entered by: thierry2

00:46 Dec 28, 2001
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: cross-session
If your site uses user profiles to store campaign history, then the exposure limit is the number of times the ad can be shown to a user within a cross-session.
raietu
France
inter-session
Explanation:
or "session multi-site"
Selected response from:

thierry2
Grading comment
Thanks a lot for your help
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1inter-sessionthierry2
4session parallèle
Augustin Bordet


  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
inter-session


Explanation:
or "session multi-site"

thierry2
PRO pts in pair: 336
Grading comment
Thanks a lot for your help

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  irat56
5 hrs

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
session parallèle


Explanation:
Another possibility, though "inter-session" is fine too.


    Reference: http://termium.com
Augustin Bordet
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 28