KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

validated against

French translation: n'est pas validé(e) par rapport


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:validated against
French translation:n'est pas validé(e) par rapport
Entered by: Claudia Iglesias

01:59 Dec 28, 2001
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: validated against
If a page group used by a item is not validated against the page groups in the reference table, the item will not be put into production
raietu
France
n'est pas validé(e) par rapport
Explanation:
none
Selected response from:

Claudia Iglesias
Chile
Grading comment
Thanks a lot for your help
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3n'est pas validé(e) par rapport
Claudia Iglesias
4 +2validé par comparaison avec
Marie-France Arnou


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
validé par comparaison avec


Explanation:
See example on the page below.


    Reference: http://www.inrs.fr/recherche/etudes/3556.html
Marie-France Arnou
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 59

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  thierry2
8 mins

agree  pjg111
3 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
n'est pas validé(e) par rapport


Explanation:
none

Claudia Iglesias
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 320
Grading comment
Thanks a lot for your help

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  thierry2: c'est bon également
8 mins
  -> merci thierry2

agree  pjg111
3 hrs
  -> Merci Patrick-Julien

agree  Simon Charass: Comme c’est difficile par fois de décider. Personnellement je préfère cette option.
16 hrs
  -> Merci Simon