KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

content size width

French translation: Tapez la largeur du contenu (en pixels)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:content size width
French translation:Tapez la largeur du contenu (en pixels)
Entered by: Claudia Iglesias

02:02 Dec 28, 2001
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: content size width
Type the content size width (in pixels).
raietu
France
Tapez la largeur du contenu (en pixels)
Explanation:
none
Selected response from:

Claudia Iglesias
Chile
Grading comment
Thanks a lot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Tapez la largeur du contenu (en pixels)
Claudia Iglesias
4 +2saisir la largeur du contenu
Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
4la largeur de la taille du contenuthierry2


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Tapez la largeur du contenu (en pixels)


Explanation:
none

Claudia Iglesias
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 320
Grading comment
Thanks a lot

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nicole Levesque
1 hr
  -> merci Nicole

agree  cheungmo: I'd use "entrer/z la largeur"
1 hr
  -> Oui, mais "type" indique une donnée à rentrer en tapant sur le clavier. "entrer" me fait drôle. Il ya peut-être un autre verbe ?

agree  pjg111: I agree with cheungmo's suggestion.
3 hrs
  -> Merci Patrick-Julien

agree  badia: i agree with cheungmo
12 hrs
  -> A ce compte là je préfère "saisir".

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
la largeur de la taille du contenu


Explanation:
none

thierry2
PRO pts in pair: 336

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
saisir la largeur du contenu


Explanation:
entrée en informatique: saisir

Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
Canada
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 1162

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Iglesias
4 hrs

agree  Yolanda Broad
4 days