KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

limited population of the property

French translation: Un nombre limité de caractéristiques


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:limited population of the property
French translation:Un nombre limité de caractéristiques
Entered by: thierry2

19:36 Jan 5, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: limited population of the property
The target action can be used in situations that have a limited population of the property available, but the user wants to buy many requests
raietu
France
Un nombre limité de caractéristiques
Explanation:
ou de critères
Selected response from:

thierry2
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Un nombre limité de caractéristiquesthierry2
4un choix limité des caractéristiques
Eva Blanar


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
un choix limité des caractéristiques


Explanation:
I assume (based on your other questions) that this is about information technology - if not, pls change "property" respectively in the expression

Eva Blanar
Hungary
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in pair: 123

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Un nombre limité de caractéristiques


Explanation:
ou de critères

thierry2
PRO pts in pair: 336