KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

published into production

French translation: communiqué au service de production


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:published into production
French translation:communiqué au service de production
Entered by: Claudia Iglesias

23:09 Jan 5, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: published into production
Any changes made to a discount must be published into production before they will appear on the Web site
raietu
France
communiqué au service de production
Explanation:
ou communiqué à la production
Selected response from:

Claudia Iglesias
Chile
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2communiqué au service de production
Claudia Iglesias
3parus dans la productionOrlin Chochov


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
communiqué au service de production


Explanation:
ou communiqué à la production

Claudia Iglesias
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 320

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Germaine: avec un P dans la seconde option
12 hrs
  -> Merci Germaine

agree  Alexandre Laval
1 day 18 hrs
  -> Merci Alexandre

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
parus dans la production


Explanation:
I gather this action is more related to practical side of business(real issues)opposed to web-business(more likely virtual issues).

Orlin Chochov
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian