KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

brand awareness campaign

French translation: Campagne de sensibilisation à la marque


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:brand awareness campaign
French translation:Campagne de sensibilisation à la marque
Entered by: thierry2

17:14 Jan 6, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: brand awareness campaign
Each customer may have multiple campaigns such as a brand awareness campaign and a customer loyalty campaign
raietu
France
Campagne de sensibilisation à la marque
Explanation:
None

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-06 23:39:25 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

et l\'autre: campagne de fidélité de la clientèle (customer loyalty campaign)
Selected response from:

thierry2
Grading comment
Thanks for your help
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Campagne de sensibilisation à la marquethierry2
4notoriété de marquexxxLeroy


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Campagne de sensibilisation à la marque


Explanation:
None

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-06 23:39:25 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

et l\'autre: campagne de fidélité de la clientèle (customer loyalty campaign)

thierry2
PRO pts in pair: 336
Grading comment
Thanks for your help

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  badia
16 hrs

agree  mckinnc
19 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
notoriété de marque


Explanation:
Cette expression a été trouvée dans le Glossaries http://www.proz.com/index.php3?sp=mt



xxxLeroy