KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

Double-click playback

French translation: Cliquez deux fois sur lecture


01:25 Jan 10, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Manual
English term or phrase: Double-click playback
This is a phrase that goes into parenthesis next to the Title.

Controle rapide (xxxx)
Cette fonction vous permet de visualiaer des images tandis que vous etes en prise...

(I did not input any accent, because they become "kanji".)

Thanks for your help!
Doris Fukuda
French translation:Cliquez deux fois sur lecture
Explanation:
IT terminology
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Cliquez deux fois sur lecture
GILOU
4double-clic visualisation double- clic monitoringthierry2


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
double-clic visualisation double- clic monitoring


Explanation:
monitoring donne bien l'idée de contrôle pendant la prise.

thierry2
PRO pts in pair: 336

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Cliquez deux fois sur lecture


Explanation:
IT terminology

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72779
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anne Amar
3 hrs

agree  Dana Cohen
20 hrs

agree  Jacqueline McKay
4 days




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Сергей Лузан