KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

Click to Enlarge

French translation: cliquez pour agrandir


21:06 Jan 11, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Click to Enlarge
It means "click to enlarge an image"
radak
French translation:cliquez pour agrandir
Explanation:
Cliquez pour agrandir l'image
Selected response from:

VBaby
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7cliquez pour agrandir
VBaby
5Cliquer pour agrandirFranc28
4 +1cliquez pour agrandir l'image
Fernando Muela
4presser le bouton pour elarjgir l'imageMimoza


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
cliquez pour agrandir


Explanation:
Cliquez pour agrandir l'image


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?q=%22cliquez+pour+agrandir+l%27...
VBaby
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 681
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexandre Laval
1 hr

agree  stephy
2 hrs

agree  Claudia Iglesias
2 hrs

agree  Dana Cohen
3 hrs

agree  thierry2
4 hrs

agree  Sylvie Pelissier
8 hrs

agree  Jacqueline McKay
2 days 17 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cliquez pour agrandir l'image


Explanation:
Il y a 22.800 références sur Google.

Fernando Muela
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 98

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Iglesias
2 hrs
  -> Merci.

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Cliquer pour agrandir


Explanation:
C'est l'expression courante sur l'internet "Cliquer pour agrandir l'image".

Franc28

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
presser le bouton pour elarjgir l'image


Explanation:
En francais en general on n'utilise pas des mots anglias. Il est meilleur d'ecrire la phrase "presser le bouton"

Mimoza
PRO pts in pair: 2