KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

[Instructions:] Once you have finished the download run the progam once and then

French translation: Dès que vous avez fini de télécharger/le téléchargement, lancez le programme et puis…


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:[Instructions:] Once you have finished the download run the progam once and then
French translation:Dès que vous avez fini de télécharger/le téléchargement, lancez le programme et puis…
Entered by: xxx& Associates

00:06 Jan 12, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: [Instructions:] Once you have finished the download run the progam once and then
[Instructions:] Once you have finished the download run the progam once and then log in as usual, Be careful to open diablo2 directly after clicking the Hack Icon to avoid a memory flood (so you wont haev to restart your computer) YOU MUST ENTER YOUR ACCOUNT NAME IN ALL CAPS BEFORE HACK WIL INITALIZE *MAKE SURE YOU DO NOT RUN THE PROGRAM WHILE DIABLO2 IS RUNNING* - When you go to your Character Window in a game You will have Unlimited stat points to distribute!!!
samuel
Dès que vous avez fini de télécharger/le téléchargement, lancez le programme et puis…
Explanation:
To download is 'telecharger'
Selected response from:

xxx& Associates
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6Dès que vous avez fini de télécharger/le téléchargement, lancez le programme et puis…xxx& Associates
5 +2A la fin du téléchargement, lancez le programme, puis...
Olivier Vera
4Lorsque le téléchargement a été complété, exécutez le programme...
Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Lorsque le téléchargement a été complété, exécutez le programme...


Explanation:
Pour le reste...

Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
Canada
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 1162

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Dès que vous avez fini de télécharger/le téléchargement, lancez le programme et puis…


Explanation:
To download is 'telecharger'

xxx& Associates
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 70
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  thierry2
28 mins

agree  cheungmo: As a note to "samuel", "télécharger" is used for both uploading and downloading.
33 mins

agree  Guereau: Or shorter: "Le téléchargement terminé, lancez le programme (on peut laisser tomber "une fois"), puis se connecter comme d'habitude. Veiller à ouvrir Diablo2 directement après avoir cliqué l'icône Hack pour éviter de saturer la mémoire (et devoir redémarr
10 hrs

agree  stephy
11 hrs

agree  boisa
17 hrs

agree  Jacqueline McKay
2 days 13 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
A la fin du téléchargement, lancez le programme, puis...


Explanation:
En français, il est préférable de substantiver la proposition "once you have finished the download"

Olivier Vera
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tradeo
1 hr

agree  boisa
9 hrs