KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

inspection release certificate

French translation: certificat d'inspection et de validation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:inspection release certificate
French translation:certificat d'inspection et de validation

11:30 Jan 14, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: inspection release certificate
Je comprends qu'il s'agit d'un certificat prouvant que le matériel concerné a fait l'objet d'une inspection et qu'il a été approuvé.
Y-a-t'il un term particulier?
Cecile Camisa
certificat (de contrôle et ) de validation
Explanation:
is one possibility

IMHO, you don't really need to add 'de contrôle' here, since products are hardly ever released and given a 'certificat de validation' without prior inspection...

"... par le coordonnateur du certificat. ... et protocoles de communications embarqués. Contrôle
et validation du logiciel avionique. Considérations ..."
www2.polymtl.ca/cfci/certificats/2320aera.htm

Selected response from:

Evert DELOOF-SYS
Belgium
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5certificat de conformitéxxxohlala
4certificat (de contrôle et ) de validation
Evert DELOOF-SYS


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
certificat (de contrôle et ) de validation


Explanation:
is one possibility

IMHO, you don't really need to add 'de contrôle' here, since products are hardly ever released and given a 'certificat de validation' without prior inspection...

"... par le coordonnateur du certificat. ... et protocoles de communications embarqués. Contrôle
et validation du logiciel avionique. Considérations ..."
www2.polymtl.ca/cfci/certificats/2320aera.htm



Evert DELOOF-SYS
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in pair: 395
Grading comment
merci

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
certificat de conformité


Explanation:
bonne chance

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-14 16:02:30 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

suite à votre E.Mail peut-être s\'agit-il d\'un certificat d\'autorisation de mettre sur le maché(vente) le produit !

xxxohlala
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 247

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alain Fontaine
9 mins
  -> merci

agree  Nicole Levesque
55 mins
  -> merci

agree  DPolice
1 hr
  -> merci

agree  Jacqueline McKay
4 hrs
  -> merci

agree  thierry2
4 hrs
  -> merci