KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

T-Seal (joint en T?)

French translation: joint en forme de T ou joint en "T"


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:T-Seal
French translation:joint en forme de T ou joint en "T"
Entered by: Laura Fuhriman

14:02 Jan 15, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: T-Seal (joint en T?)
Same context as yesterday ! Thanks for your help
ib
joint en forme de T
Explanation:
ou joint en "T"
Selected response from:

Laura Fuhriman
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4What context?CGagnon
3joint en forme de T
Laura Fuhriman


  

Answers


13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
What context?


Explanation:
What was the context yesterday?

CGagnon
PRO pts in pair: 129

1 day 11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
joint en forme de T


Explanation:
ou joint en "T"


    Reference: http://www.granddictionnaire.com
Laura Fuhriman
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench