KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

Anti Extrusion Rings

French translation: bague anti- extrusion


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Anti Extrusion Rings
French translation:bague anti- extrusion
Entered by: GILOU

14:06 Jan 15, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Anti Extrusion Rings
solid, split, glass filled, parbaks
ib
bague anti- extrusion
Explanation:
Bague annulaire dont la fonction est d'empêcher l'extrusion du joint d'étanchéité dans les jeux compris entre les pièces
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1bague anti- extrusion
GILOU
4bague anti-refoulage
Nerzh


  

Answers


56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bague anti- extrusion


Explanation:
Bague annulaire dont la fonction est d'empêcher l'extrusion du joint d'étanchéité dans les jeux compris entre les pièces


    Reference: http://www.termium.com
GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72763

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jacqueline McKay
18 hrs

14 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bague anti-refoulage


Explanation:
Pour empêcher le métal de refouler dans le sens d'avancement du poinçon

Nerzh
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 169