KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

enjoy a well earned reputation for delivering cutting-edge products that include

French translation: jouit d'une réputation bien méritée pour des produits innovants, parmi lesquels on peut compter


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:enjoy a well earned reputation for delivering cutting-edge products that include
French translation:jouit d'une réputation bien méritée pour des produits innovants, parmi lesquels on peut compter
Entered by: Andrew Cowderoy

14:11 Jan 15, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: enjoy a well earned reputation for delivering cutting-edge products that include
we are talking about the reputation of the company
arlene affouard
jouit d'une réputation bien méritée pour des produits innovants, parmi lesquels on peut compter
Explanation:
Qui dit mieux?
Selected response from:

Andrew Cowderoy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4produits / articles de pointe, incluant...CGagnon
3jouit d'une réputation bien méritée pour des produits innovants, parmi lesquels on peut compterAndrew Cowderoy


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
jouit d'une réputation bien méritée pour des produits innovants, parmi lesquels on peut compter


Explanation:
Qui dit mieux?


    my humble experience
Andrew Cowderoy

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
produits / articles de pointe, incluant...


Explanation:
On peut toujours essayer!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-22 04:55:01 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

«de pointe» me paraît nettement préférable à «innovant».

CGagnon
PRO pts in pair: 129