KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

The whole company prides themselves as being pioneers in the fields of the lates

French translation: La société entière est fière d'être pionnière dans les domaines des plus récent(e)s


15:24 Jan 15, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: The whole company prides themselves as being pioneers in the fields of the lates
the projectors
arlene affouard
French translation:La société entière est fière d'être pionnière dans les domaines des plus récent(e)s
Explanation:
...or "l'ensemble du personnel est fier...pionnier..."

I assume "lates" was for "latest".
Selected response from:

Anne Amar
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4La société entière...
Olivier San Léandro
4La société entière est fière d'être pionnière dans les domaines des plus récent(e)sAnne Amar


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
La société entière est fière d'être pionnière dans les domaines des plus récent(e)s


Explanation:
...or "l'ensemble du personnel est fier...pionnier..."

I assume "lates" was for "latest".

Anne Amar
PRO pts in pair: 21

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
La société entière...


Explanation:
La société entière peut s'enorgueillir d'être pionnier dans ces domaines.

HTH, Olivier

Olivier San Léandro
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 455