KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

you will be amazed at the efficiency these remote management devices have to off

French translation: Vous serez étonné par l'efficacité de ces appareil de gestion à distance


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:you will be amazed at the efficiency these remote management devices have to off
French translation:Vous serez étonné par l'efficacité de ces appareil de gestion à distance
Entered by: Anne Amar

16:09 Jan 15, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: you will be amazed at the efficiency these remote management devices have to off
projectors
arlene affouard
Vous serez étonné par l'efficacité de ces appareil de gestion à distance
Explanation:
remote management = gestion à distance
device = appareil
have to offer = would be too heavy in French for that instance
Selected response from:

Anne Amar
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Vous serez étonné par l'efficacité de ces appareil de gestion à distanceAnne Amar
4Vous serez impréssionnés...
Claudia Iglesias
4Vous serez stupéfaits de l'efficacité de ces appareils télécommandés
Thierry LOTTE


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Vous serez étonné par l'efficacité de ces appareil de gestion à distance


Explanation:
remote management = gestion à distance
device = appareil
have to offer = would be too heavy in French for that instance

Anne Amar
PRO pts in pair: 21
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  CGagnon
11 hrs

agree  Jacqueline McKay
17 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Vous serez stupéfaits de l'efficacité de ces appareils télécommandés


Explanation:
... ou bien :... télécommandables.



Thierry LOTTE
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 435

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Vous serez impréssionnés...


Explanation:
these remote management devices have to off...

Is it "have to offer"?
Because if it is, the sentence should be built as follows :
Vous serez impréssionné(s) par l'efficacité QUE ces appareils de gestion à distance (ou gestion télécommandée)peuvent offrir.

Claudia Iglesias
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 320