KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

(you will be amazed at the efficiency these remote management devices have to of

French translation: vous serez étonnés de l'efficacité...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:(you will be amazed at the efficiency these remote management devices have to of
French translation:vous serez étonnés de l'efficacité...
Entered by: GWere

16:51 Jan 15, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: (you will be amazed at the efficiency these remote management devices have to of
projector
arlene affouard
vous serez étonnés de l'efficacité...
Explanation:
vous serez étonnés de l'efficacité que ces instruments de gestion à distance ont à offrir
Selected response from:

GWere
France
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6vous serez étonnés de l'efficacité...GWere
5Vous serz stupéfait du fonctionnement des commandes àxxxohlala


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
vous serez étonnés de l'efficacité...


Explanation:
vous serez étonnés de l'efficacité que ces instruments de gestion à distance ont à offrir

GWere
France
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anne Amar
1 min

agree  DPolice: perhaps "systèmes" instead of instruments
11 mins

agree  GILOU: exact ou périphériques pour device
1 hr

agree  xxx& Associates
5 hrs

agree  sabrina07: étonnés par instead of de
16 hrs

agree  Jacqueline McKay
17 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Vous serz stupéfait du fonctionnement des commandes à


Explanation:
distance...

xxxohlala
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 247