s\\\'amuser

French translation: to enjoy oneself

English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: s\\\'amuser
work
coolcrap
French translation:to enjoy oneself
Explanation:
to have fun would be an alternative

HTH,

Serge L.
Selected response from:

Serge L
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4to enjoy oneself
Serge L
5To be amused by
Monica Colangelo


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
to enjoy oneself


Explanation:
to have fun would be an alternative

HTH,

Serge L.


    experience
Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 241
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  thierry2
1 hr

agree  Annick Pérocheau
6 hrs

agree  Jacqueline McKay
9 hrs

agree  Anne Amar
10 hrs
  -> merci à toutes et à tous

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
To be amused by


Explanation:
HTH

Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish