KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

. If you are not already aware of this range

French translation: si vous ne connaissez pas encore cette gamme


14:37 Jan 16, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: . If you are not already aware of this range
projector
arlene
French translation:si vous ne connaissez pas encore cette gamme
Explanation:
(gamme de produits)
Selected response from:

Anne Amar
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2si vous ne connaissez pas encore cette gammeAnne Amar
4 +1ligne de produitsv. amathe
4 -1champ, portée, étenduesktrans


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
si vous ne connaissez pas encore cette gamme


Explanation:
(gamme de produits)

Anne Amar
PRO pts in pair: 21
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  CGagnon: Ou encore «éventail». «Projector» n'est pas suffisant comme contexte
1 hr

agree  Jacqueline McKay
18 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ligne de produits


Explanation:
plus extensif que gamme

v. amathe

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxohlala
13 hrs

neutral  Anne Amar: ça fait un peu institut de beauté, non?
18 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
champ, portée, étendue


Explanation:
These words might fit better with the technical possibilities of the projector.


    Harrap's
sktrans
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 697

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Anne Amar: je pense qu'il ne s'agit pas ici de la portée du projecteur mais de l'ensemble de produits proposés par le fabricant.
17 hrs