KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

service-to-service

French translation: de service à service


13:15 Jan 17, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: service-to-service
a capability to enable universal service-to-service interaction, negociation and selection.
Natacha Hogommat
France
French translation:de service à service
Explanation:
"une interaction de service à service", ou encore "entre services"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-17 13:24:32 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... service being a department / a part of the company (hope it\'s clear...)
Selected response from:

Anne Amar
Grading comment
Thank you
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4de service à serviceAnne Amar
4 +2inter-servicesDPolice
4une faculté à permettre une intéraction de service à service, une négociation et une sélection.Sabine Ward


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
de service à service


Explanation:
"une interaction de service à service", ou encore "entre services"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-17 13:24:32 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... service being a department / a part of the company (hope it\'s clear...)

Anne Amar
PRO pts in pair: 21
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nicole Levesque
10 mins

agree  Lise Morel
15 mins

agree  Jacqueline McKay
1 hr

agree  Henri Barreiro Domingo
8 hrs

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
inter-services


Explanation:
administrative jargon

DPolice
PRO pts in pair: 779

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fabrizio Palmucci
1 hr

agree  Thierry LOTTE
5 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
une faculté à permettre une intéraction de service à service, une négociation et une sélection.


Explanation:
On est en train de parler d'une aptitude, d'une faculté ou d'un outil de travail qui permet la communication entre différents services ou départements d'une entreprise, qui aide à la négociation et à la selection d'un produit.

Sabine Ward

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Anne Amar: interaction, not intéraction
15 hrs

neutral  neilmac: trop long
1762 days