KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

Realizing the huge impact

French translation: de prendre conscience de l'impact considérable


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Realizing the huge impact
French translation:de prendre conscience de l'impact considérable
Entered by: DPolice

11:45 Jan 22, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Realizing the huge impact
that LCD technology would have on the display industry of the future
arlene affouard
de prendre conscience de l'impact considérable
Explanation:
qu'aurait la technologie...

depending on what precedes "realizing"
Selected response from:

DPolice
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3de prendre conscience de l'impact considérableDPolice
5réalisant...ashiq mangel


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
de prendre conscience de l'impact considérable


Explanation:
qu'aurait la technologie...

depending on what precedes "realizing"

DPolice
PRO pts in pair: 779
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thierry LOTTE
6 hrs

agree  CGagnon: Prenant... Réaliser est aussi acceptable. Impact «énorme» rendrait bien «huge».
8 hrs

agree  Jacqueline McKay
5 days

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
réalisant...


Explanation:
réalisant/saisissant les répercussions exceptionelles que....

ashiq mangel
Pakistan
PRO pts in pair: 84