KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

combined its advanced display technology with leading-edge design techniques

French translation: a allié sa technologie d'affichage avancée


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:combined its advanced display technology with leading-edge design techniques
French translation:a allié sa technologie d'affichage avancée
Entered by: DPolice

15:12 Jan 22, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: combined its advanced display technology with leading-edge design techniques
the company
arlene
a allié sa technologie d'affichage avancée
Explanation:
à des techniques de pointe en matière de design
Selected response from:

DPolice
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4a allié sa technologie d'affichage avancéeDPolice
4une technologie d'affichage avancee avec des techniques de dessin pointuesxxxBrunito


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
a allié sa technologie d'affichage avancée


Explanation:
à des techniques de pointe en matière de design


    Robert &Collins du Management and personal experience
DPolice
PRO pts in pair: 779
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxBrunito: much better than mine
12 mins

agree  Guereau
3 hrs

agree  CGagnon: «Combiné» conviendrait mieux, je crois.
3 hrs

agree  Jacqueline McKay
4 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
une technologie d'affichage avancee avec des techniques de dessin pointues


Explanation:
Hope it helps

xxxBrunito
PRO pts in pair: 4