KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

reflects the company's dedication to keeping pace with current high-tech trends

French translation: refléte la volonté de la société/ de l'entreprise de ne pas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:reflects the company's dedication to keeping pace with current high-tech trends
French translation:refléte la volonté de la société/ de l'entreprise de ne pas
Entered by: DPolice

15:21 Jan 22, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: reflects the company's dedication to keeping pace with current high-tech trends
the WBT series
arlene
refléte la volonté de la société/ de l'entreprise de ne pas
Explanation:
se laisser distancer dans les nouveaux secteurs de pointe
Selected response from:

DPolice
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3refléte la volonté de la société/ de l'entreprise de ne pasDPolice
4démontre la volonté/ l'intérêt/ le désir
Madeleine van Zanten


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
refléte la volonté de la société/ de l'entreprise de ne pas


Explanation:
se laisser distancer dans les nouveaux secteurs de pointe


    Robert &Collins du Management and personal experience
DPolice
PRO pts in pair: 779
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Guereau: Impeccable
3 hrs

agree  xxx& Associates
4 hrs

agree  Jacqueline McKay
4 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
démontre la volonté/ l'intérêt/ le désir


Explanation:
de se maintenir au niveau de haute technologie actuelle de cette société

Madeleine van Zanten
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 200