KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

Please confirm your MAC OS is 9.0/9.1 or OS X.

French translation: système d'exploitation de votre Mac est 9.0/9.1 ou X.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:MAC OS
French translation:système d'exploitation de votre Mac est 9.0/9.1 ou X.

07:24 Jan 29, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Manual for a digital camera
English term or phrase: Please confirm your MAC OS is 9.0/9.1 or OS X.
Hi there!

Will you please help me translating this sentence?

Merci!
Doris Fukuda
Confirmez si le système d'exploitation de votre Mac est 9.0/9.1 ou X.
Explanation:
OS = Operating System
Selected response from:

Christine Liabeuf
Grading comment
Rhanks to all of you who helped me.
May God bless you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Confirmez si le système d'exploitation de votre Mac est 9.0/9.1 ou X.Christine Liabeuf
4Veuillez me confirmer si l'OS de votre Mac est 9.0/9.1 ou Xthierry2
4Veuillez confirmer si votre MAC OS est 9.0/9.1 ou OS X
schmurr


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Veuillez confirmer si votre MAC OS est 9.0/9.1 ou OS X


Explanation:
-

schmurr
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 4

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Veuillez me confirmer si l'OS de votre Mac est 9.0/9.1 ou X


Explanation:
none

thierry2
PRO pts in pair: 336

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Confirmez si le système d'exploitation de votre Mac est 9.0/9.1 ou X.


Explanation:
OS = Operating System

Christine Liabeuf
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Rhanks to all of you who helped me.
May God bless you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jfrot
9 mins