KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

For details of the procedures in the chart,

French translation: Pour plus de details sur les procedures


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:For details of the procedures
French translation:Pour plus de details sur les procedures

02:42 Jan 30, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Manual for a digital camera
English term or phrase: For details of the procedures in the chart,
Dear Wonderful French Translators,

Will you please correct the following French phrase?

English:
For details of the procedures in the chart, refer to the Reference Manual in the software CD.

Frrench:

Pour plus de details sur les procedures do tableau,se referer au Manuel de reference sur le logiciel CD.

Note that I did not input accents, since they turned into "kanji".

Thanks for your help!
Doris Fukuda
Pour plus de détails......
Explanation:
"Pour plus de détails sur les fonctions du tableau, consultez le manuel de référence inclus dans le CD"

I think that's it : i wrote it in good french withouth modifying nothing of the meaning
Selected response from:

Thierry LOTTE
Grading comment
Thanks to all of you!!

Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Pour plus de détails......
Thierry LOTTE
4"Pour plus de renseignements dur les procedures du tableau..."
Ethele Salem Sperling


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Pour plus de détails......


Explanation:
"Pour plus de détails sur les fonctions du tableau, consultez le manuel de référence inclus dans le CD"

I think that's it : i wrote it in good french withouth modifying nothing of the meaning

Thierry LOTTE
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 435
Grading comment
Thanks to all of you!!

Merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  thierry2
3 hrs
  -> Merci Thierry2

agree  Gayle Wallimann
6 hrs
  -> Merci Gayle

agree  Nerzh
11 hrs
  -> Merci Nerzh

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"Pour plus de renseignements dur les procedures du tableau..."


Explanation:
Another way of saying it...

Ethele Salem Sperling
United States
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 93