KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

Fits all [BRAND] and most other brands of Impact, threaded bases.

French translation: Convient à tous les supports Impact taraudés de [MARQUE] ainsi que ceux de nombreuses autres marques


17:14 Feb 19, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / watering systems
English term or phrase: Fits all [BRAND] and most other brands of Impact, threaded bases.
As far as I can tell this refers to the threaded bases of impact watering systems. You kow, the kind that go back and forth making a Tchuh Tchuh Tchuh sound. :)
jmleger
French translation:Convient à tous les supports Impact taraudés de [MARQUE] ainsi que ceux de nombreuses autres marques
Explanation:
Convient à tous les supports Impact taraudés de [MARQUE] ainsi que ceux de nombreuses autres marques.
Selected response from:

Steven Geller
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Convient à tous les supports Impact taraudés de [MARQUE] ainsi que ceux de nombreuses autres marques
Steven Geller
4adaptable àDPolice


  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
adaptable à


Explanation:
none needed

DPolice
PRO pts in pair: 779

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Convient à tous les supports Impact taraudés de [MARQUE] ainsi que ceux de nombreuses autres marques


Explanation:
Convient à tous les supports Impact taraudés de [MARQUE] ainsi que ceux de nombreuses autres marques.

Steven Geller
PRO pts in pair: 1017
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nicole Levesque
2 hrs