KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

H2 led

French translation: LED H2


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:H2 LED
French translation:LED H2
Entered by: cbosseaux

10:57 Feb 20, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Hydraulic system of a mold carriage
English term or phrase: H2 led
Finally, with the carriage in the end position, check to see if the H2 LED is lit.
cbosseaux
Finalement, quand le chariot est en butée, vérifiez que la LED H2 s'allume
Explanation:
H2 est la référence de la LED
Selected response from:

pipo
France
Grading comment
Merci,

Charlotte
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2led h2gellercup
4 +1LED H2
Steven Geller
2Finalement, quand le chariot est en butée, vérifiez que la LED H2 s'allumepipo


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
led h2


Explanation:
http://www.dorin.com/live/4/download/BT004-99.pdf
salut!

gellercup
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
2 mins

agree  Yolanda Broad
5 hrs

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
LED H2


Explanation:
(une) LED n'est pas traduite

Light Emitting Diode = Diole Electroluminescente

On insiste sur DEL au Québec

Steven Geller
PRO pts in pair: 1017

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxnmaranda
4 hrs

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Finalement, quand le chariot est en butée, vérifiez que la LED H2 s'allume


Explanation:
H2 est la référence de la LED

pipo
France
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Merci,

Charlotte