KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

allow flushing action to dissolve and remove contaminants

French translation: permettant la dissolution et la suppression des contaminants par épandage


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:allow flushing action to dissolve and remove contaminants
French translation:permettant la dissolution et la suppression des contaminants par épandage
Entered by: corinne durand

15:50 Feb 20, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: allow flushing action to dissolve and remove contaminants
It's part of instructions of use for an aerosol.
olly
voir ci-dessous
Explanation:
permettant la dissolution et la suppression des contaminants par épandage...
I suppose it is for a big aerosol device, or épandage may be replaced by rinçage for example, depending on the context.
Good luck (see below for épandage)
... Epandage [Retour à la page d'accueil]. ... Pulvérisateurs Travail du sol Tracteurs
Nouvelles technologies Moissonneuses-batteuses La distribution Epandage. ...
Selected response from:

corinne durand
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2voir ci-dessous
corinne durand
4facilite une action de débourbage pour dissoudre et éliminer les contaminants
Steven Geller


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
voir ci-dessous


Explanation:
permettant la dissolution et la suppression des contaminants par épandage...
I suppose it is for a big aerosol device, or épandage may be replaced by rinçage for example, depending on the context.
Good luck (see below for épandage)
... Epandage [Retour à la page d'accueil]. ... Pulvérisateurs Travail du sol Tracteurs
Nouvelles technologies Moissonneuses-batteuses La distribution Epandage. ...

corinne durand
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 141

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow: s'agit-il d'un appareil pour personnes? Dans ce cas, rinçage.
11 mins

agree  Renata Costa
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
facilite une action de débourbage pour dissoudre et éliminer les contaminants


Explanation:
Au plaisir

Steven Geller
PRO pts in pair: 1017