KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

Cleans electrical components leaving unique VCI inhibitors for 2 year corrosion

French translation: Nettoie les composants éléctrique en appliquant un inhibiteur IVC


17:34 Feb 20, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Cleans electrical components leaving unique VCI inhibitors for 2 year corrosion
It's an aerosol.
olly
French translation:Nettoie les composants éléctrique en appliquant un inhibiteur IVC
Explanation:
Nettoie les composants éléctriques en appliquant un inhibiteur IVC pour (une) protection à 2 ans contre (la) corrosion.

VCI = Volatile Corrosion Inhibitor = Inhibiteur Volatil Corrosion = IVC

Au plaisir
Selected response from:

Steven Geller
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Nettoie les composants éléctrique en appliquant un inhibiteur IVC
Steven Geller
4VCI = Volatile Corrosion Inhibitor = VCI = Inhibiteur de corrosion volatilCarpe Dictum


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Nettoie les composants éléctrique en appliquant un inhibiteur IVC


Explanation:
Nettoie les composants éléctriques en appliquant un inhibiteur IVC pour (une) protection à 2 ans contre (la) corrosion.

VCI = Volatile Corrosion Inhibitor = Inhibiteur Volatil Corrosion = IVC

Au plaisir

Steven Geller
PRO pts in pair: 1017

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Renata Costa
25 mins

4335 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cleans electrical components leaving unique vci inhibitors for 2 year corrosion
VCI = Volatile Corrosion Inhibitor = VCI = Inhibiteur de corrosion volatil


Explanation:
Nettoie les composants éléctriques et les couvre d'un inhibiteur de corrosion volatil spécial qui les protégera pendant deux ans


    Reference: http://www.btb.termiumplus.gc.ca/tpv2alpha/alpha-eng.html?la...
    Reference: http://www.manitoulingroup.com/index.php/fr-FR/services/emba...
Carpe Dictum
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 4