KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

for continued protection against possible fire

French translation: Pour une protection durable contre le risque de


18:55 Feb 21, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: for continued protection against possible fire
For continued protection against possible fire, use only manufacturer
approved inks.

Thank you,

Charlotte
cbosseaux
French translation:Pour une protection durable contre le risque de
Explanation:
feu, n'utilisez que des encres approuvées par le fabricant


Selected response from:

Madeleine van Zanten
Switzerland
Grading comment
Merci,

Charlotte
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Pour une protection permanente....
Thierry LOTTE
4 +1Pour une protection durable contre le risque de
Madeleine van Zanten


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Pour une protection permanente....


Explanation:
" pour une protection permanente contre de possibles incendies, n'utilisez que les encres recommandées par le fabriquant"

I did not knew that some inks could be so dangerous....
What is the context ?

Thierry LOTTE
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 435

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxJVidal
5 mins
  -> Merci J Vidal

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
37 mins

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Pour une protection durable contre le risque de


Explanation:
feu, n'utilisez que des encres approuvées par le fabricant




Madeleine van Zanten
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 200
Grading comment
Merci,

Charlotte

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  BurakB
13 hrs