KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

citrus

French translation: agrume


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:citrus
French translation:agrume
Entered by: Bono

13:48 Feb 22, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: citrus
it's an aerosol :
a highly effective citrus cleaner
olivier dournes
détergent au parfum agrume et très efficace
Explanation:
very technical))
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1détergent au parfum agrume et très efficace
GILOU
4citronné
Beatrice Hercend
4agrumes
Mireille
4agrumes
Mireille


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
détergent au parfum agrume et très efficace


Explanation:
very technical))

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72341

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
4 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
agrumes


Explanation:
=> un produit nettoyant aux agrumes

Bon courage,
Mireille

Mireille
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 6

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
agrumes


Explanation:
=> un produit nettoyant aux agrumes

Bon courage,
Mireille

Mireille
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 6

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
citronné


Explanation:
--> un détergent citronné très puissant

Beatrice Hercend
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 250