KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

license metering

French translation: comptage des licences


20:45 Mar 6, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: license metering
en rapport avec les comptes d'utilisateur et l'administration des systèmes
Sylvie Addison-Lefebvre
French translation:comptage des licences
Explanation:
logique?
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2comptage des licences
swisstell
4 +1comptage des licences d'utilisateur
Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
comptage des licences


Explanation:
logique?

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 494
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steven Geller: In my view, this is the only possible answer -- you were also first - Congrats.
32 mins
  -> merci bien!

agree  Yves Georges
1 hr
  -> merci bien!

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
comptage des licences d'utilisateur


Explanation:
licence en informatique: licence d'utilisateur.

Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
Canada
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 1162

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Red Cat Studios: plus juste.
11 hrs