KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

preliminary statement

French translation: déclaration préalable


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:preliminary statement
French translation:déclaration préalable
Entered by: corinne durand

21:20 Mar 6, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / contenu de la pancarte a l'entree d'un chantier
English term or phrase: preliminary statement
The Project Manager shall have posted the preliminary statement at the site entrance which shall be regularly updated by XXX and it will indicate the names and addresses of the controlling bodies this will be further supplemented with the accident & fire emergency procedures
Merci
corinne durand
communiqué préliminaire
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-06 21:31:23 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

OR

avis préliminaire
Selected response from:

Steven Geller
Grading comment
Merci, j'ai qussi trouve declaration prealable de chantier
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Déclaration préliminairexxxohlala
4communiqué préliminaire
Steven Geller


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
communiqué préliminaire


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-06 21:31:23 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

OR

avis préliminaire

Steven Geller
PRO pts in pair: 1017
Grading comment
Merci, j'ai qussi trouve declaration prealable de chantier

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Déclaration préliminaire


Explanation:
Déclaration de principe

xxxohlala
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 247