KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

slice image

French translation: procéder à la découpe d'images


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:slice image
French translation:procéder à la découpe d'images
Entered by: Albert Golub

10:24 Mar 19, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Outil de dessin
English term or phrase: slice image
You can include hyperlinks, slice images, and create animated gifs.
Beatrice Hercend
procéder à la découpe d'images
Explanation:
voir les 2 1eres entrees de yahoo fr pour images slice
bonne chance
Selected response from:

Albert Golub
Grading comment
Merci bien.
Béatrice
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2procéder à la découpe d'imagesAlbert Golub
4Images trancheeszaphod


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
procéder à la découpe d'images


Explanation:
voir les 2 1eres entrees de yahoo fr pour images slice
bonne chance

Albert Golub
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 2094
Grading comment
Merci bien.
Béatrice

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
12 mins

agree  ALAIN COTE: oui, bien dit, parce que "trancher ou couper des images", ça ferait plutôt loufoque.
41 mins

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Images tranchees


Explanation:
eh?

zaphod
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 916