KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

closed-trials

French translation: tribunaux fermés


14:54 Mar 22, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: closed-trials
project
Anne-H Bernard
France
French translation:tribunaux fermés
Explanation:
literally
Selected response from:

xxxdepgrl
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2tribunaux fermésxxxdepgrl
4 +2épreuves / tests / essais fermé(e)s / clos(e)s
Steven Geller
4Essais ou épreuves en circuit fermé
nordine
4essais / tests finisDagmar Lacatus


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tribunaux fermés


Explanation:
literally

xxxdepgrl
PRO pts in pair: 107
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
7 mins

neutral  Lionel Conrad-Bruat: plutôt "huis-clos", alors ?
9 mins

agree  catriona
23 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
épreuves / tests / essais fermé(e)s / clos(e)s


Explanation:
Au plaisir

Steven Geller
PRO pts in pair: 1017

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  RHELLER
5 mins

agree  ALI DJEBLI
11 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
essais / tests finis


Explanation:
it sounds like that for me (without a proper context).

Dagmar Lacatus
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 2

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Essais ou épreuves en circuit fermé


Explanation:
Si bien sûr il s'agit d'essais sur des installations ou des équipements dans le cadre d'un projet.

Les dits équipements étant hors connection.

Mais il faut voir le contexte.





nordine
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 106