KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

ability ring

French translation: anneau des pouvoirs


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ability ring
French translation:anneau des pouvoirs
Entered by: Beatrice Hercend

13:09 Mar 28, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: ability ring
Video game (the X button opens the Ability ring)
Beatrice Hercend
anneau du pouvoir
Explanation:
ou des pouvoirs
peut-être..
j'entends toujours mes enfants dire qu'ils ont 'gagné des pouvoirs' sur leurs jeux vidéo
Selected response from:

Florence B
France
Grading comment
J'ai opté pour anneau des pouvoirs. Merci.

Béatrice
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4l'anneau de l'habilité
Claudia Iglesias
4Anneau Capacité (Pouvoir)
GILOU
1 +1anneau du pouvoir
Florence B


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
l'anneau de l'habilité


Explanation:
une suggestion.

Claudia Iglesias
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 320

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Anneau Capacité (Pouvoir)


Explanation:
another proposal

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72201

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
anneau du pouvoir


Explanation:
ou des pouvoirs
peut-être..
j'entends toujours mes enfants dire qu'ils ont 'gagné des pouvoirs' sur leurs jeux vidéo

Florence B
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1727
Grading comment
J'ai opté pour anneau des pouvoirs. Merci.

Béatrice

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jean-Luc Dumont
4 hrs