KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

revenue-certified models

French translation: homologué pour le calcul de facturation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:revenue-certified models
French translation:homologué pour le calcul de facturation
Entered by: Emanuela Damiani

17:49 May 8, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: revenue-certified models
metering device
Emanuela Damiani
Italy
homologué pour le calcul de facturation
Explanation:
"Power and Energy MeteringEach meter in the versatile 9300 seriesgives you hundreds of high-accuracypower, energy, demand and harmonicsmeasurements. Use the revenue-certifiedmodels for billing, bill verification, andsub-metering applications"
http://216.239.37.100/search?q=cache:_1hK8eeibiwC:www.sea.si...

"gas will be monitored with revenue certified metering
at each building. All revenue metering shall utilize LonWorks technology "
http://www.salasobrien.com/clientservices/sjsu/metering.pdf

PowerLogic PM-650 Power Meter from Square D is now revenue certified by Industry
Canada Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Le Puissancemètre PowerLogic PM-650 de Square D est maintenant homologué pour le calcul de facturation par Industrie Canada


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-08 21:09:13 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.schneider-electric.ca/www/txtfr/press/html/pm650....
Selected response from:

Florence B
France
Grading comment
Revenue certified models: Homologué pour le calcul de la facturation. Dans ce cas, homologué est un adjectif.Alors tu dirais nos homologues de la facturation (comme ellipse de modèles homologués pour le calcul de la facturation)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4homologué pour le calcul de facturation
Florence B
1agréé par les autorités fiscales
Nikki Scott-Despaigne


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
homologué pour le calcul de facturation


Explanation:
"Power and Energy MeteringEach meter in the versatile 9300 seriesgives you hundreds of high-accuracypower, energy, demand and harmonicsmeasurements. Use the revenue-certifiedmodels for billing, bill verification, andsub-metering applications"
http://216.239.37.100/search?q=cache:_1hK8eeibiwC:www.sea.si...

"gas will be monitored with revenue certified metering
at each building. All revenue metering shall utilize LonWorks technology "
http://www.salasobrien.com/clientservices/sjsu/metering.pdf

PowerLogic PM-650 Power Meter from Square D is now revenue certified by Industry
Canada Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Le Puissancemètre PowerLogic PM-650 de Square D est maintenant homologué pour le calcul de facturation par Industrie Canada


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-08 21:09:13 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.schneider-electric.ca/www/txtfr/press/html/pm650....

Florence B
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1727
Grading comment
Revenue certified models: Homologué pour le calcul de la facturation. Dans ce cas, homologué est un adjectif.Alors tu dirais nos homologues de la facturation (comme ellipse de modèles homologués pour le calcul de la facturation)

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
agréé par les autorités fiscales


Explanation:
Sans plus de contexte, fiabilité faible!

Nikki Scott-Despaigne
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 882