KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

in-depth, turn-based strategic city management

French translation: gestion stratégique d'urbanisem/de ville approfondie clés en main


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:in-depth, turn-based strategic city management
French translation:gestion stratégique d'urbanisem/de ville approfondie clés en main
Entered by: Suzanne Le Brock

15:16 May 9, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / software - game
English term or phrase: in-depth, turn-based strategic city management
This is part of a game review
Suzanne Le Brock
gestion stratégique d'urbanisem/de ville approfondie clés en main
Explanation:
worth a shot

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-09 15:22:55 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

correction: urbanisme
Selected response from:

xxxdepgrl
Grading comment
Thanks for giving me something to go on. Seems you were the only brave one!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4gestion strategique approfondie de la ville a chaque tourxxxwhat
4gestion stratégique d'urbanisem/de ville approfondie clés en mainxxxdepgrl


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gestion stratégique d'urbanisem/de ville approfondie clés en main


Explanation:
worth a shot

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-09 15:22:55 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

correction: urbanisme

xxxdepgrl
PRO pts in pair: 107
Grading comment
Thanks for giving me something to go on. Seems you were the only brave one!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gestion strategique approfondie de la ville a chaque tour


Explanation:
il s'agit d'un jeu : a chaque tour je gere mes villes (sim city , Civ ...?)

cles en main = turnkey et non pas turn-based
plutot ville que urbanisme mais cela depned du contexte.

xxxwhat
PRO pts in pair: 8