KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

matter of pure specialization

French translation: Question (problème) de pure spécialisation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:matter of pure specialization
French translation:Question (problème) de pure spécialisation
Entered by: Karina Pelech

15:34 May 13, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: matter of pure specialization
Tyre business
tradax
Question (problème) de pure spécialisation
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Question (problème) de pure spécialisation
GILOU
4 +3une affaire de pure spécialisationJH Trads


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Question (problème) de pure spécialisation


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72249
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
2 mins

agree  Annike THIERRY
42 mins

agree  Isabelle Louis
52 mins

agree  Nicole Levesque
55 mins

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
une affaire de pure spécialisation


Explanation:
or: une pure affaire de spécialisation

HTH


    nat F
JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1089

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
2 mins
  -> merci :-)

agree  Annike THIERRY: I prefer the first version (affaire de pure..)
28 mins

agree  tradusport
1 hr